FILIPINO ELECTEDS AND APPOINTEDS WORLDWIDE

 

Canada

Mable Elmore  Parliamentary Secretary for Poverty Reduction; Member of the Legislative Assembly for Vancouver-Kensington British Columbia Legislative Assembly  Website  |  Contact     First elected in 2009, and then re-elected in 2013 and 2017.

Mable Elmore
Parliamentary Secretary for Poverty Reduction;
Member of the Legislative Assembly for Vancouver-Kensington
British Columbia Legislative Assembly
Website | Contact

First elected in 2009, and then re-elected in 2013 and 2017.

 
Rey Pagtakhan, M.D.  Member of Parliament for Winnipeg-North - Saint Paul (Manitoba) (Term 1988-2004) Minister of Western Economic Diversification (2003-2004) Minister of Veterans Affairs (2002-2003) Senior Minister for Manitoba (2002-2004) Secretary of State (Science, Research and Development) (2002–2003) Secretary of State (Asia-Pacific) (2001–2002) Parliamentary Secretary to the Prime Minister (1996-1998) Parliament of Canada   The first Filipino Canadian to be elected to the Parliament of Canada.

Rey Pagtakhan, M.D.
Member of Parliament for Winnipeg-North - Saint Paul (Manitoba) (Term 1988-2004)
Minister of Western Economic Diversification (2003-2004)
Minister of Veterans Affairs (2002-2003)
Senior Minister for Manitoba (2002-2004)
Secretary of State (Science, Research and Development) (2002–2003)
Secretary of State (Asia-Pacific) (2001–2002)
Parliamentary Secretary to the Prime Minister (1996-1998)
Parliament of Canada

The first Filipino Canadian to be elected to the Parliament of Canada.

PHILIPPINES

Leni Robredo  (Global FWN100™ '16) Vice President of the Republic of the Philippines (Term 2016-2022)

Leni Robredo (Global FWN100™ '16)
Vice President of the Republic of the Philippines (Term 2016-2022)

SOUTH KOREA

Jasmine Bacurnay Lee  Proportional Representative №15 National Assembly of South Korea (Term 2012-2016)

Jasmine Bacurnay Lee
Proportional Representative №15
National Assembly of South Korea (Term 2012-2016)

 

United Kingdom

Cynthia Barker  (Global FWN100™ '17) Town Councillor, Brookmeadow, Elstree & Borehamwood Town Council Borough Councillor, Hertsmere Borough   This first Filipino to serve in British local government.

Cynthia Barker (Global FWN100™ '17)
Town Councillor, Brookmeadow, Elstree & Borehamwood Town Council
Borough Councillor, Hertsmere Borough

This first Filipino to serve in British local government.

United States

Andrew Gabriel  Board Member Rodeo-Hercules Fire Board California  Website  |  Email

Andrew Gabriel
Board Member
Rodeo-Hercules Fire Board
California
Website | Email

 
Bob Sampayan  Mayor Vallejo, California  Website  |  Contact

Bob Sampayan
Mayor
Vallejo, California
Website | Contact

 
Cheryl Moss  Judge (Term 2014-2021) Eighth Judicial District Court in Nevada   Elected in 2000, re-elected in 2014.

Cheryl Moss
Judge (Term 2014-2021)
Eighth Judicial District Court in Nevada

Elected in 2000, re-elected in 2014.

 
Christopher Cabaldon   Mayor West Sacramento, California  Website  |  Contact

Christopher Cabaldon
Mayor
West Sacramento, California
Website | Contact

Gabriel Quinto  Mayor Pro Tem El Cerrito, California  Website  |  Contact

Gabriel Quinto
Mayor Pro Tem
El Cerrito, California
Website | Contact

Hermie Sunga  City Councilmember Vallejo, California  Website  |  Contact    3 seats open, along with Rozzana Verder Aliga

Hermie Sunga
City Councilmember
Vallejo, California
Website | Contact

3 seats open, along with Rozzana Verder Aliga

Hydra Mendoza  (U.S. FWN100™ '09, Global FWN100™ 13)    Board Member, Chair, Past-President San Francisco Unified School District Board of Education  Website    Elected in 2006, re-elected in 2010 and 2014.

Hydra Mendoza (U.S. FWN100™ '09, Global FWN100™ 13)
Board Member, Chair, Past-President
San Francisco Unified School District Board of Education
Website

Elected in 2006, re-elected in 2010 and 2014.

 
Jose S. Esteves  Mayor Milpitas, California  Website  |  Contact

Jose S. Esteves
Mayor
Milpitas, California
Website | Contact

Juslyn Manalo  (Global FWN100™ '15)  Councilmember (2016-2020) and Vice Mayor (Term 2017-2018) Daly City, California  Website  |  Contact    The first Filipina woman elected to the Daly City Council.

Juslyn Manalo (Global FWN100™ '15)
Councilmember (2016-2020) and Vice Mayor (Term 2017-2018)
Daly City, California
Website | Contact

The first Filipina woman elected to the Daly City Council.

Kris Valderrama  (U.S. FWN100™ '07, Global FWN100™ '13) Member Maryland House of Delegates representing District 26  Website  |  Contact

Kris Valderrama (U.S. FWN100™ '07, Global FWN100™ '13)
Member
Maryland House of Delegates representing District 26
Website | Contact

Kymberly Marcos Pine  (U.S. FWN100™ '07)  Honolulu City Councilmember, District I Hawaii  Website  |  Contact

Kymberly Marcos Pine (U.S. FWN100™ '07)
Honolulu City Councilmember, District I
Hawaii
Website | Contact

 
Linda Canlas  (Global FWN100™ '17) Board Trustee, President New Haven Unified School District Board New Haven, California  Website  |  Contact

Linda Canlas (Global FWN100™ '17)
Board Trustee, President
New Haven Unified School District Board
New Haven, California
Website | Contact

Mae Cendaña Torlakson  Board Chair Ambrose Recreation and Park District (Term 2014-2018)  Website  |  Contact

Mae Cendaña Torlakson
Board Chair
Ambrose Recreation and Park District (Term 2014-2018)
Website | Contact

Malia Vella  City Councilmember (2 seats) and Vice Mayor Alameda City, California  Website  |  Contact    Malia is the first Filipina woman elected to the Alameda City Council.

Malia Vella
City Councilmember (2 seats) and Vice Mayor
Alameda City, California
Website | Contact

Malia is the first Filipina woman elected to the Alameda City Council.

Mark E. Pulido  Mayor Cerritos City, California  Website  |  Contact

Mark E. Pulido
Mayor
Cerritos City, California
Website | Contact

 
Michael Guingon  Councilmember (Term expires 2018) Daly City, California  Website  |  Contact

Michael Guingon
Councilmember (Term expires 2018)
Daly City, California
Website | Contact

Pat Gacoscos  Vice Mayor Union City, California  Website  |  Contact

Pat Gacoscos
Vice Mayor
Union City, California
Website | Contact

Myrna De Vera  (U.S. FWN100™ '11) Mayor City of Hercules, California   She also served as Mayor of Hercules from 2013-2014. She was elected to her first four year term on the Hercules City Council in 2010 and was appointed to serve as Vice Mayor in 2011.   Website  |  Contact

Myrna De Vera (U.S. FWN100™ '11)
Mayor
City of Hercules, California

She also served as Mayor of Hercules from 2013-2014. She was elected to her first four year term on the Hercules City Council in 2010 and was appointed to serve as Vice Mayor in 2011.
Website | Contact

Raymond Buenaventura  Councilmember (since 2011) Daly City, California   Previously served as Vice-Mayor (2011-2012), and as Mayor of Daly City (2012-2013, 2014-2015).    Website  |  Contact

Raymond Buenaventura
Councilmember (since 2011)
Daly City, California

Previously served as Vice-Mayor (2011-2012), and as Mayor of Daly City (2012-2013, 2014-2015).
Website | Contact

 
Rob Bonta  California State Assemblymember, AD 18 representing Oakland, Alameda, and San Leandro  Website  |  Contact    First Filipino American legislator in the 165-year history of California

Rob Bonta
California State Assemblymember, AD 18 representing Oakland, Alameda, and San Leandro
Website | Contact

First Filipino American legislator in the 165-year history of California

Ron Villanueva  Delegate Virginia House of Delegates, 21st District  Website  |  Contact

Ron Villanueva
Delegate
Virginia House of Delegates, 21st District
Website | Contact

Roland Esquivias  City Councilmember Hercules, California  Website  |  Contact

Roland Esquivias
City Councilmember
Hercules, California
Website | Contact

Rozzana Verder Aliga  (U.S. FWN100™ '09) City Councilmember Vallejo, California   Website  |  Contact    First elected to Vallejo City Council in 2013. Rozzana is the first Pinay elected to public office in Vallejo and Solano County in 1993 Vallejo School Board.

Rozzana Verder Aliga (U.S. FWN100™ '09)
City Councilmember
Vallejo, California
Website | Contact

First elected to Vallejo City Council in 2013. Rozzana is the first Pinay elected to public office in Vallejo and Solano County in 1993 Vallejo School Board.

 
Rudy Nasol  Trustee San Jose-Evergreen Community College, District Area 1  Website  |  Contact

Rudy Nasol
Trustee
San Jose-Evergreen Community College, District Area 1
Website | Contact

Ruscal Cayangyang  Trustee Vallejo School Board (Term 2014-2018)  Website  |  Contact

Ruscal Cayangyang
Trustee
Vallejo School Board (Term 2014-2018)
Website | Contact

Ruth Asmundson  (U.S. FWN100™ '07, Global FWN100™ '14) Mayor (Term 2002-2010) City of Davis, California   The first Filipino American to be elected as Mayor. Elected in 2002, then re-elected in 2006.

Ruth Asmundson (U.S. FWN100™ '07, Global FWN100™ '14)
Mayor (Term 2002-2010)
City of Davis, California

The first Filipino American to be elected as Mayor. Elected in 2002, then re-elected in 2006.

Salvador "Buddy" Deauna  City Councilmember Bergenfied, New Jersey (2 seats)  Website

Salvador "Buddy" Deauna
City Councilmember
Bergenfied, New Jersey (2 seats)
Website

 
Sean Reyes   Utah Attorney General   Reyes won reelection to the post he was elected to in 2012. Reyes is the first ethnic minority to become the Attorney General of Utah and hold statewide office in Utah. He sat on the APIA Advisory Board for the Trump Campaign.   Website  |  Contact

Sean Reyes
Utah Attorney General

Reyes won reelection to the post he was elected to in 2012. Reyes is the first ethnic minority to become the Attorney General of Utah and hold statewide office in Utah. He sat on the APIA Advisory Board for the Trump Campaign.
Website | Contact

Hon. Thelma Boac  President. Board of Trustees Berryessa Union School District San Jose, California  Website  |  Contact

Hon. Thelma Boac
President. Board of Trustees
Berryessa Union School District
San Jose, California
Website | Contact

Wendy Ho  District Trustee, Area 5 San Jose Evergreen Community College District   Wendy has been a Trustee at SJECCD since 2012.   Website  |  Contact

Wendy Ho
District Trustee, Area 5
San Jose Evergreen Community College District

Wendy has been a Trustee at SJECCD since 2012.
Website | Contact

 

APPOINTED OFFICIALS

CANADA

Milagros Eustaquio Syme  (Global FWN100™ '17)  Her Worship Justice of the Peace Ontario Court of Justice   Appointed by the Province of Ontario in 2005.

Milagros Eustaquio Syme (Global FWN100™ '17)
Her Worship Justice of the Peace Ontario Court of Justice

Appointed by the Province of Ontario in 2005.

    

Petronila P. Garcia  (Global FWN100™ '17) Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary to Canada Embassy of the Republic of the Philippines in Ottawa   The first Filipina woman to be Ambassador to Canada. Appointed by President Benigno S. Aquino III in 2014.

Petronila P. Garcia (Global FWN100™ '17)
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary to Canada
Embassy of the Republic of the Philippines in Ottawa

The first Filipina woman to be Ambassador to Canada. Appointed by President Benigno S. Aquino III in 2014.

Jordan

Junever Melchor Mahilum-West  (Global FWN100™ '17) Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary to the Hashemite Kingdom of Jordan with concurrent jurisdiction over the Palestine Republic Embassy of the Republic of the Philippines in Jordan   Appointed by President Benigno S. Aquino III in 2014.

Junever Melchor Mahilum-West (Global FWN100™ '17)
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary to the Hashemite Kingdom of Jordan with concurrent jurisdiction over the Palestine Republic
Embassy of the Republic of the Philippines in Jordan

Appointed by President Benigno S. Aquino III in 2014.

PHILIPPINES

Agnes Joyce Bailen  (Global FWN100™ '15) Undersecretary of Department of Budget Management   Appointed by President Rodrigo Duterte in 2016

Agnes Joyce Bailen (Global FWN100™ '15)
Undersecretary of Department of Budget Management

Appointed by President Rodrigo Duterte in 2016

 
Delia Albert  (Global FWN100™ '14) Secretary of Foreign Affairs (Term 2003-2004) Republic of the Philippines   Appointed by President Gloria Macapagal-Arroyo in 2003.

Delia Albert (Global FWN100™ '14)
Secretary of Foreign Affairs (Term 2003-2004)
Republic of the Philippines

Appointed by President Gloria Macapagal-Arroyo in 2003.

Imelda M. Nicolas  (Global FWN100™ '13) Chair of the Commission on Filipinos Overseas (Term 2010-2016) Republic of the Philippines   Appointed by President Benigno S. Aquino III in 2010.

Imelda M. Nicolas (Global FWN100™ '13)
Chair of the Commission on Filipinos Overseas (Term 2010-2016)
Republic of the Philippines

Appointed by President Benigno S. Aquino III in 2010.

Lucille Sering  (Global FWN100™ '13) Commissioner/ Vice Chairman of the Climate Change Commission (Term 2010-2015)   Appointed by President Benigno S. Aquino III in 2010.

Lucille Sering (Global FWN100™ '13)
Commissioner/ Vice Chairman of the Climate Change Commission (Term 2010-2015)

Appointed by President Benigno S. Aquino III in 2010.

Maria Nieves R. Confesor  (Global FWN100™ '17) Secretary for Labor and Employment (Term 1992-1995) Republic of the Philippines   Appointed by President Fidel V. Ramos in 1992.

Maria Nieves R. Confesor (Global FWN100™ '17)
Secretary for Labor and Employment (Term 1992-1995)
Republic of the Philippines

Appointed by President Fidel V. Ramos in 1992.

 
 

Turkey

Poland

Nora K. Terrado  (Global FWN100™ '14, Continuing Influential Global FWN100™ '16) Undersecretary of Trade and Industry   Appointed by President Benigno S. Aquino III in 2013, re-appointed by President Rodrigo Duterte in 2016

Nora K. Terrado (Global FWN100™ '14, Continuing Influential Global FWN100™ '16)
Undersecretary of Trade and Industry

Appointed by President Benigno S. Aquino III in 2013, re-appointed by President Rodrigo Duterte in 2016

Wilma T. Eisma, Esq.  (Global FWN100™ '17) Chair and Administrator Subic Bay Metropolitan Authority   Appointed by President Rodrigo Duterte as Administrator in 2016, and then as Chair in 2017.

Wilma T. Eisma, Esq. (Global FWN100™ '17)
Chair and Administrator
Subic Bay Metropolitan Authority

Appointed by President Rodrigo Duterte as Administrator in 2016, and then as Chair in 2017.

Patricia Ann Paez  (Global FWN100™ '13) Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary to the Republic of Poland Embassy of the Republic of the Philippines in Warsaw, Poland   Appointed by President Benigno S. Aquino III in 2012.

Patricia Ann Paez (Global FWN100™ '13)
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary to the Republic of Poland
Embassy of the Republic of the Philippines in Warsaw, Poland

Appointed by President Benigno S. Aquino III in 2012.

Maria Rowena Mendoza Sanchez  (US Global FWN100™ '07) Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary to the Republic of Turkey with concurrent jurisdiction over Georgia and the Republic of Azerbaijan, Embassy of the Republic of the Philippines in Ankara, Turkey   Appointed by President Benigno S. Aquino III in 2013.

Maria Rowena Mendoza Sanchez (US Global FWN100™ '07)
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary to the Republic of Turkey with concurrent jurisdiction over Georgia and the Republic of Azerbaijan,
Embassy of the Republic of the Philippines in Ankara, Turkey

Appointed by President Benigno S. Aquino III in 2013.

 

UNITED STATES

Al Perez  San Francisco Entertainment Commissioner Board Member, 1a District Agricultural Association, Grand National Rodeo, Cow Palace Fair Board   Appointed to the SF Entertainment Commission by San Francisco Mayor Gavin Newsom in 2009, re-appointed by San Francisco Mayor Ed Lee in 2014 Appointed to the Grand National Rodeo, Cow Palace Fair Board by California Governor Jerry Brown in 2016

Al Perez
San Francisco Entertainment Commissioner
Board Member, 1a District Agricultural Association, Grand National Rodeo, Cow Palace Fair Board

Appointed to the SF Entertainment Commission by San Francisco Mayor Gavin Newsom in 2009, re-appointed by San Francisco Mayor Ed Lee in 2014
Appointed to the Grand National Rodeo, Cow Palace Fair Board by California Governor Jerry Brown in 2016

Carmelyn Malalis  (US FWN100™ '09)  Chair and Commissioner, New York Human Rights Commission   Appointed by New York Mayor Bill de Blasio in November 2014

Carmelyn Malalis (US FWN100™ '09)
Chair and Commissioner, New York Human Rights Commission

Appointed by New York Mayor Bill de Blasio in November 2014

Dr. Cris Liban  Commissioner Los Angeles Board of Transportation   Appointed by Los Angeles Mayor Eric Garcetti in 2014

Dr. Cris Liban
Commissioner
Los Angeles Board of Transportation

Appointed by Los Angeles Mayor Eric Garcetti in 2014

Darryl Honda  President of San Francisco Board of Appeals   Appointed to Commissioner of the Board of Appeals by San Francisco Mayor Ed Lee in 2012. Former Vice President of the SF Board of Appeals, 2015-2016.

Darryl Honda
President of San Francisco Board of Appeals

Appointed to Commissioner of the Board of Appeals by San Francisco Mayor Ed Lee in 2012. Former Vice President of the SF Board of Appeals, 2015-2016.

 
Dori Caminong   San Francisco Entertainment Commissioner   Appointed by San Francisco Board of Supervisors in 2015

Dori Caminong
San Francisco Entertainment Commissioner

Appointed by San Francisco Board of Supervisors in 2015

Edcelyn Pujol   (U.S. FWN100™ '12)  Member Dental Hygiene Committee of California   Appointed by California Governor Jerry Brown in 2016

Edcelyn Pujol (U.S. FWN100™ '12)
Member
Dental Hygiene Committee of California

Appointed by California Governor Jerry Brown in 2016

Fel Amistad PhD  California State Board of Professional Engineers, Geologists & Land Surveyors   Appointed by California Governor Jerry Brown in 2015

Fel Amistad PhD
California State Board of Professional Engineers, Geologists & Land Surveyors

Appointed by California Governor Jerry Brown in 2015

Franklin M. Ricarte  Commissioner San Francisco Immigrant Rights Commission   Appointed by San Francisco Mayor Ed Lee in 2016

Franklin M. Ricarte
Commissioner
San Francisco Immigrant Rights Commission

Appointed by San Francisco Mayor Ed Lee in 2016

 
Genevieve Jopanda  Chief of Staff  California Treasurer Fiona Ma  Former Commissioner Daly City Parks and Recreation Commission   Appointed by Daly City Councilmember Sal Torres in 2011

Genevieve Jopanda
Chief of Staff

California Treasurer Fiona Ma

Former Commissioner
Daly City Parks and Recreation Commission

Appointed by Daly City Councilmember Sal Torres in 2011

Jason Chan  Board Member, 1Cow Palace National Grand Rodeo Board   Appointed by California Governor Jerry Brown in 2016

Jason Chan
Board Member, 1Cow Palace National Grand Rodeo Board

Appointed by California Governor Jerry Brown in 2016

Joel Jacinto  Commissioner Board of Public Works for the City of Los Angeles   Appointed by Los Angeles Mayor Eric Garcetti in 2015

Joel Jacinto
Commissioner
Board of Public Works for the City of Los Angeles

Appointed by Los Angeles Mayor Eric Garcetti in 2015

Joselyn Geaga-Rosenthal   (U.S. FWN100™ '09)  Commissioner Board of Building and Safety of Los Angeles   Appointed by Los Angeles Mayor Eric Garcetti

Joselyn Geaga-Rosenthal (U.S. FWN100™ '09)
Commissioner
Board of Building and Safety of Los Angeles

Appointed by Los Angeles Mayor Eric Garcetti

 
Maria Torres-Springer   Head of Economic Development Corporation of New York City   Appointed by New York Mayor Bill de Blasio in 2014

Maria Torres-Springer
Head of Economic Development Corporation of New York City

Appointed by New York Mayor Bill de Blasio in 2014

Dr. Mariedel Leviste   (Global FWN100™ '13)  Commissioner on Community and Family Services of Los Angeles   Appointed by Los Angeles Mayor Eric Garcetti in 2014

Dr. Mariedel Leviste (Global FWN100™ '13)
Commissioner on Community and Family Services of Los Angeles

Appointed by Los Angeles Mayor Eric Garcetti in 2014

Marily Mondejar , Chair and Commissioner, Commmission on Community Investment and Infrastructure   Appointed by San Francisco Mayor Edwin M. Lee in 2012

Marily Mondejar,
Chair and Commissioner, Commmission on Community Investment and Infrastructure

Appointed by San Francisco Mayor Edwin M. Lee in 2012

Minerva Tantoco   (U.S. FWN100™ '11) Chief Technology Officer of New York City, the first of its kind   Appointed by New York Mayor Bill de Blasio in 2016

Minerva Tantoco (U.S. FWN100™ '11)
Chief Technology Officer of New York City, the first of its kind

Appointed by New York Mayor Bill de Blasio in 2016

 
Mona Pasqul Rogers  (U.S. FWN100™ '07)  Board Member, California State Personnel Board   Appointed by California Governor Jerry Brown in 2018    (TERM EXPIRED) California Appointments Secretary Office of the Governor Edmund G. Brown   Appointed by California Governor Jerry Brown in 2011.

Mona Pasqul Rogers (U.S. FWN100™ '07)

Board Member, California State Personnel Board

Appointed by California Governor Jerry Brown in 2018


(TERM EXPIRED) California Appointments Secretary
Office of the Governor Edmund G. Brown

Appointed by California Governor Jerry Brown in 2011.

Perla Ibarrientos  (U.S. FWN100™ '07)  Daly City Commissioner Personnel Board (Term Expires 2019)

Perla Ibarrientos (U.S. FWN100™ '07)
Daly City Commissioner Personnel Board (Term Expires 2019)

Rachel Buenviaje  Commissioner to the California Commission on Asian and Pacific Islander American Affairs   Appointed by Senate President pro Tempore Kevin de León in 2016.

Rachel Buenviaje
Commissioner to the California Commission on Asian and Pacific Islander American Affairs

Appointed by Senate President pro Tempore Kevin de León in 2016.

(TERM EXPIRED)   Rozita V. Lee  (Global FWN100™ '13)  President's Advisory Commission on Asian Americans and Pacific Islanders   Appointed by U.S. President Barack Obama in 2010

(TERM EXPIRED)

Rozita V. Lee (Global FWN100™ '13)
President's Advisory Commission on Asian Americans and Pacific Islanders

Appointed by U.S. President Barack Obama in 2010

 
Sonia T. Delen   (U.S. FWN100™ '07)  Trustee, State Bar of California  (RESIGNED) Trustee, California Health Professions Education Foundation Board   Appointed by California Governor Jerry Brown in 2015

Sonia T. Delen (U.S. FWN100™ '07)
Trustee, State Bar of California

(RESIGNED) Trustee, California Health Professions Education Foundation Board

Appointed by California Governor Jerry Brown in 2015

Sheila Marcelo   Member, Library of Congress Trust Fund Board   Appointed by President Barack Obama

Sheila Marcelo
Member, Library of Congress Trust Fund Board

Appointed by President Barack Obama

Tani Cantil-Sakauye  (US FWN100™ '07) Chief Justice of California California Supreme Court   Appointed by California Governor Arnold Schwarzenegger in 2011.

Tani Cantil-Sakauye (US FWN100™ '07)
Chief Justice of California
California Supreme Court

Appointed by California Governor Arnold Schwarzenegger in 2011.

(RETIRED)   Tiffany Bohee  (Global FWN100™ '15) Executive Director, Office of Community Investment and Infrastructure, San Francisco   Appointed by San Francisco Mayor Ed Lee in 2011

(RETIRED)

Tiffany Bohee (Global FWN100™ '15)
Executive Director, Office of Community Investment and Infrastructure, San Francisco

Appointed by San Francisco Mayor Ed Lee in 2011